Nano Textiles
Market Cap
₹117 Cr.
P/E
65.45
  • AI Champdany Inds.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

FAQs on AI Champdany Industries Ltd. Shareprice

AI Champdany Inds. has given lower returns compared to its competitors.
AI Champdany Inds. has grown at ~-42.63% over the last 1yrs while peers have grown at a median rate of -8.61%

Yes, AI Champdany Inds. is expensive.
Latest PE of AI Champdany Inds. is 63.75, while 3 year average PE is 4.53.
Also latest EV/EBITDA of AI Champdany Inds. is 25.18 while 3yr average is 0.81.

Growth Table

  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Balance Sheet

  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Balance Sheet Snapshot

No data available.

Fund Flow Analysis

  • 1y
  • 3y
  • 5y
  • 10y
  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Total
No data available.
*Data is as of latest FY end

Profit & Loss

  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Cash Flow

  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Cash Flow Analysis

  • 1y
  • 3y
  • 5y
  • 10y
  • Increase
  • Decrease
  • Total
No data available.

Ratios

= Dominant Factor
  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Quarterly Results

  • AI Champdany Industries Ltd.
  • BSL
  • Digjam

Reverse DCF

locked
Cr
locked
5 YEAR
locked 5
10 YEAR
locked 10
20 YEAR
locked 20
Implied Growth Rate over a 5 year period*
Implied Growth Rate over a 10 year period*
Implied Growth Rate over a 20 year period*

FAQs on AI Champdany Industries Ltd. Financials

AI Champdany Inds. balance sheet is weak and might have solvency issues

Yes, The net debt of AI Champdany Inds. is increasing.
Latest net debt of AI Champdany Inds. is ₹60.54 Crs as of Mar-25.
This is greater than Mar-24 when it was ₹40.3 Crs.

The profit is oscillating.
The profit of AI Champdany Inds. is ₹1.79 Crs for TTM, -₹61.03 Crs for Mar 2025 and -₹39.45 Crs for Mar 2024.

The company seems to be paying a very low dividend.
Investors need to see where the company is allocating its profits.
AI Champdany Inds. latest dividend payout ratio is 0% and 3yr average dividend payout ratio is 0%

Companies resources are allocated to majorly unproductive assets like Cash & Short Term Investments, Capital Work in Progress, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Short Term Loans & Advances

Ideas Dashboard
Results
Timeline
Watchlist
Portfolio
Alerts
Stock Screener
Market
Raw Material
Data feed provided by Accord Fintech